Senior Leadership Team
   
HeadteacherMr Sheldon Logue
Deputy HeadteacherMrs Mary Henshaw
Assistant HeadteacherMrs Margaret Banks(Acting SENCO)
Assistant HeadteacherMrs Katrina Lowe
Assistant HeadteacherMiss Maria Joyce
Business ManagerMrs Angela Ogden
   
Teaching Staff
   
Religious EducationMrs Catherine LutmanSubject Leader
Mrs Regina BattagliaHead of Year 7
Mrs Monica GerschlerTemporary Subject Leader R.E
Mr John O'Loughlin
Mrs Sharlene Cleminson
EnglishMrs Rachael TurbatuSubject Leader
Miss Fiona Allen
Mrs Sally-Anne ButterworthLead Teacher i/c KS4 (9,10)
Miss Samantha Beeley
Mrs Denise Goldman
Miss Nina TaylorLiteracy Co-Ordinator
Mrs Ceri WhitesideLead Teacher i/c KS3 (7,8,9)
MathematicsMr Patrick GreenallSubject Leader
Miss Amber Ali
Mr Joseph AattalTemporary Head of Year 10
Mrs Elizabeth MarshallYear 7 & 8 Raising Attainment
Mr Nick TrimbleNumeracy Co-Ordinator
 Mr Michael Joines 
 Miss Olivia Price 
ScienceDr. Natasha MitchellSubject Leader
Mrs Alison BaynhamLead Teacher; Separate Sci. Leader & STEM Link
Miss Stacey BrumbyKS3 Leader
Mrs Diane Rothwell
Dr. Naomi Robinson
Miss Anna Salt
Expressive ArtsMr Martin TuckSubject Leader
Mrs Frances DicksonTeacher in Charge, Music
Miss Rachel JamesTeacher in Charge, Art
HumanitiesMr Anthony McHughSubject Leader, History
Mrs Victoria BennettSubject Leader, Geography
Mr Lee GregoryHead of Year 9
Miss Lisa Steciuk
Miss Hayley SykesPSHE Co-Ordinator
I.C.TMr Alastair HallsworthTeacher in Charge, ICT
Learning SupportMrs Rebecca SeddonSENCO
M.F.LMrs Sarah SuttonSubject Leader 
 Miss Sarah TomkowTeacher in Charge, MFL
 Miss Sarah Stoneley 
 Miss Julie Lucas 
P.EMiss Mary GuilfoyleSubject Leader
 Mr Stephen BurtlesHead of Year 11
 Mr Kevin Fay 
TechnologyMrs Faith BrophySubject Leader
 Miss Simone Bezzina 
 Mrs Denise CorriganHead of Year 8

 

Support Staff 
P.A to the HeadteacherMrs Joanne Biggs
Pastoral Support Officer / AttendanceMrs Sarah Hunter
Finance OfficerMrs Pauline Harrison
Exams ManagerMrs Michaela Jinks
ICT Network ManagerMr Jamie Maxwell
ICT TechnicianMrs Barbara Coxhill
Data ManagerMrs Sharon Hall
Data Analyst & Welfare SupportMrs Joanne Greenhalgh
Data AnalystMrs Dawn McEvoy
Attendance Officer & Welfare SupportMrs Gail Wright
ReceptionistMrs Janet Whittaker
Receptionist & ReprographicsMiss Aneeka Mistry
Student Support OfficerMrs Joanne Wilkinson
Learning Support AssistantMrs Christine Atkinson
Special Support ManagerMiss Michelle Yates
Science TechnicianMrs Natalie Hartshorne
Technology TechnicianMrs Jaqueline McKie
Ambrose ManagerMrs Valerie Harrison
Cover SupervisorMiss Lucy Tootil
LibrarianMiss Susan Toole
Care AssistantMrs Christine Robinson
Welfare SupervisorMrs Margaret Howard
Welfare SupervisorMrs Margaret Dawson
Welfare SupervisorMrs Gillian Bancroft